Our Team

Executive Management Team

Stuart Love

Stuart Love

Chief Executive Officer

Claudia Hitchins

Claudia Hitchins

General Manager - Quality Assurance, Administration and Student Services

David Taylor

David Taylor

General Manager - Sales and Marketing

Kim Little

Kim Little

General Manager - Education and Training

Blaire McSorley

Blaire McSorley

Executive Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Administration Team

Fiona Trawinski

Fiona Trawinski

Administration Manager

Olivia Joyce

Olivia Joyce

Admissions Manager

JJ Borrow

JJ Borrow

Administration Coordinator - North Queensland

Chris Loudon

Chris Loudon

Accounts Officer (Bookeeper)

Ashley Burton

Ashley Burton

Admissions Operations Officer

Bonny Thiel

Bonny Thiel

Admissions Operations Officer

Jackson Screen

Jackson Screen

Campus Operations Officer - South East Queensland

Jemima Braniff

Jemima Braniff

Student Progress Officer

Laura Mavin

Laura Mavin

Student Services Officer

Marie Domat

Marie Domat

Campus Administration and Translator - South West Queensland

Nikki Stephens

Nikki Stephens

Campus Operations Officer - South West Queensland

Information Technology Team

Matt Cook

Matt Cook

IT Manager

Jacob Love

Jacob Love

IT Support Officer

Quality Assurance Team

Chris Fitzgibbon

Chris Fitzgibbon

Quality Assurance Manager

Hayley Hill

Hayley Hill

Quality Assurance Specialist

Lee van Niekerk

Lee van Niekerk

Quality Assurance Specialist

Business Development Team – South East Queensland

Ian Gowland

Ian Gowland

Business Relationship Manager

Justine Jenkins

Justine Jenkins

Business Relationship Manager

Sarah Shapiro

Sarah Shapiro

Business Development Consultant

Sean Taylor

Sean Taylor

Business Development Assistant

Tayo Newton

Tayo Newton

Business Development Assistant

Business Development Team – South West Queensland

Wade Dukes

Wade Dukes

Business Relationship Manager

Ian Belford

Ian Belford

Business Development Consultant

Strathern Taylor

Strathern Taylor

Business Development Consultant

Bjarne Lowien

Bjarne Lowien

Business Development Consultant

Erin Newman

Erin Newman

Business Development Assistant

Mackenzie Webb

Mackenzie Webb

Business Development Assistant

Training Team – South East Queensland

Kim Fieldhouse

Kim Fieldhouse

Training Manager

Sharon Wilson

Sharon Wilson

Assistant Training Manager

Pam Mitchell

Pam Mitchell

Training Coordinator - Health

Andrew Watson

Andrew Watson

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Counselling)

Claire Holowczak

Claire Holowczak

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality)

France Clarke

France Clarke

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality & Business)

Gareth Pritchard

Gareth Pritchard

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality & Business)

Kevin Dickinson

Kevin Dickinson

Trainer and Assessor (Telecommunications)

Kim Streater

Kim Streater

Trainer and Assessor (Business & Hospitality)

Mandy Blundell

Mandy Blundell

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Individual Support)

Peter Millett

Peter Millett

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery & Hospitality)

Phillip Pinniger

Phillip Pinniger

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support and Foundation Skills)

Sara Charleson

Sara Charleson

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Wendy Gordon

Wendy Gordon

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Yvette Fitzpatrick

Yvette Fitzpatrick

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Retail)

Training Team – South West Queensland

Kirsten Fisher

Kirsten Fisher

Training Manager

Renaye Webb

Renaye Webb

Assistant Training Manager

Aaron Haycock

Aaron Haycock

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery, Hospitality & Business)

Andreas Neilsen

Andreas Neilsen

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery & Hospitality)

Cherrie Taylor

Cherrie Taylor

Trainer and Assessor (Foundation Skills)

Deb Steinohrt

Deb Steinohrt

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Georgia Butlin

Georgia Butlin

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality)

Janine Hegarty

Janine Hegarty

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Jaz Palm

Jaz Palm

Trainer and Assessor (Foundation Skills)

Lee Snep

Lee Snep

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services)

Robbie Cavanough

Robbie Cavanough

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Business Administration & Hospitality)

Suzanne Richardson

Suzanne Richardson

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services)

Want to speak to a member of our team?