Our Team

Executive Management Team

Stuart Love

Stuart Love

Chief Executive Officer

Claudia Hitchins

Claudia Hitchins

General Manager - Compliance, Administration and Student Services

David Taylor

David Taylor

General Manager - Operations South West Queensland

Kim Little

Kim Little

General Manager - Operations South East Queensland

Blaire McSorley

Blaire McSorley

Personal Assistant to the Chief Executive Officer

Sarah Lear

Sarah Lear

Project Support Officer

Administration Team

Fiona Trawinski

Fiona Trawinski

Senior Coordinator - Administration

Olivia Joyce

Olivia Joyce

Senior Coordinator - Admissions

Ashley Burton

Ashley Burton

Campus Operations Officer - South East Queensland

Brianna Bogue

Brianna Bogue

Student Progress Officer

Laura Mavin

Laura Mavin

Student Services Officer

Layla Carter

Layla Carter

Campus Operations Officer - South West Queensland

Nikki Stephens

Nikki Stephens

Campus Operations Officer - South West Queensland

Information Technology Team

Matt Cook

Matt Cook

IT Manager

Compliance Team

Chris Fitzgibbon

Chris Fitzgibbon

Quality Coordinator - Training

Hayley Hill

Hayley Hill

Quality Coordinator - Administration

Business Development Team – South East Queensland

Ian Gowland

Ian Gowland

Business Development Consultant South East Queensland

Justine Jenkins

Justine Jenkins

Sales Manager - Schools Programs and Industry SEQ

Mel Lane

Mel Lane

Junior Sales Assistant

Sarah Shapiro

Sarah Shapiro

Sales Assistant - Schools Programs and Industry SEQ

Business Development Team – South West Queensland

Robbie Bradford

Robbie Bradford

Business Development Consultant South West Queensland

Strathern Taylor

Strathern Taylor

Business Development Consultant South West Queensland

Wade Dukes

Wade Dukes

Business Development Consultant South West Queensland

Training Team – South East Queensland

Kim Fieldhouse

Kim Fieldhouse

Training Manager - South East Queensland

Sharon Wilson

Sharon Wilson

Training Coordinator - South East Queensland

Andrew Watson

Andrew Watson

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Counselling)

Gareth Pritchard

Gareth Pritchard

Trainer and Assessor (Hospitality)

Jenny Neale

Jenny Neale

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Community Services, Individual Support & Hospitality)

Kevin Dickinson

Kevin Dickinson

Trainer and Assessor (Telecommunications)

Natalie Holmes

Natalie Holmes

Trainer and Assessor (Diplomas)

Pam Mitchell

Pam Mitchell

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Peter Millett

Peter Millett

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery & Hospitality)

Sara Charleson

Sara Charleson

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Wendy Gordon

Wendy Gordon

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Hospitality & Tourism)

Training Team – South West Queensland

Kirsten Fisher

Kirsten Fisher

Training Manager - South West Queensland

Emma Brown

Emma Brown

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Renaye Webb

Renaye Webb

Training Coordinator - South West Queensland

Jaco Olivier

Jaco Olivier

Trainer and Assessor (Community Services & Individual Support)

Aaron Haycock

Aaron Haycock

Trainer and Assessor (Commercial Cookery, Hospitality & Business)

Janine Hegarty

Janine Hegarty

Trainer and Assessor (Individual Support)

Cherrie Taylor

Cherrie Taylor

Trainer and Assessor (Foundation Skills)

Robbie Cavanough

Robbie Cavanough

Trainer and Assessor (Business, Business Administration & Hospitality)

Want to speak to a member of our team?